Casa De Praia
Casa De Praia Prado offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Purificacao Catholic Church, situated 4.2 km away.
Guests will find Praia do Centro a 10-minute drive from this holiday home. The property is 3.4 km from Atelier de Agadman Store.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Purificacao4.2 km
- Clubinho Da Maré4.4 km
- Praia do Centro4.4 km
- Atelier de Agadman3.4 km
- Parque Nacional do Descobrimento4.5 km
- Praia da Represa3.4 km
- Praia Novo Prado4.4 km
- Nossa Senhora da Purificacao Church4.3 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Check-in: from 11:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa De Praia?
Guests of Casa De Praia can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa De Praia?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa De Praia for check-in around 11:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa De Praia?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa De Praia. - ❓
Does this holiday home allow pets?
No, staying with pets at this holiday home isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Prado include Atelier de Agadman Store and Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora da Purificacao Catholic Church, which are situated 3.4 and 4.2 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Praia do Centro (4.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.